Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content
Help (new window)
Sign In

Faculty Office Hours



INSTRUCTOR DISCIPLINE PHONE NUMBER OFFICE ROOM OFFICE HOURS
Elizabeth Correia-Jordan SPAN 3655 1255B M: 10-11:30
T:  7:40 am-8:25 & 1:15-2 
W: 7 pm -7:30
TH: 7:40 am -8:25 & 1:15-2 
Denise Dalaimo SOCI 3695 314 M: 12:30-1
W: 11:00-1
F:   8-10:30 Online
Eileen Doktorski ART 3580 1404 Chair M: 11:30-1
W: 11:30-1
TH:10-12
James Ducat ENGL 3647 320 M: 12:30-2:30
T:2-2:30
W:12:30-2:30
TH: 2-2:30
Michael Fleming COMM 3625 1507 Chair M:  12:30-3
W: 12:30-3
Pam Ford ANTH 3725 1509 Chair M: 8:30-9:30 & 2:30-3:30
W: 8:30-9:30 & 2:30-3:30
F: 8:30-9:30
Ching Guu MATH 3750 1255B M: 9:30-10:30 &  12:45-1 &   3:15-4 & 6:15-6:45
W: 9:30-10:30 & 12:45-1 & 3:15-4 & 6:15-6:45
Willie Hamilton PS 3685 1502 Chair: HIST, PS, PSYC, SOCI M:  11-12:30
T:   11-12:30
W:  11-12:30
TH: 11-12:30
Andrea Hammock ENGL 3755 321 M: 8-1
Paul Hendry ENGL 3649 317 M:   2-5
TH: 9-10 & 2-3
Theresa Hert MATH 3751 311 On Leave Spring 2014
Keith Johnson MATH 3752 156 Co-Chair M:10-11
T:10-11:30
W:10-11
TH:10-11:30
Carol Jones CHEM 3740 1208 M: 10-11
T: 12-1:30
W: 10-11
TH: 12-1:30
Jim Koobation PHIL 3675 1505 M: 4:30-7
W: 9:30-12
Tennille Lambert DAN 3630 1612 Chair M: 11-12:30 & 4-5
W: 11-12:30 & 4-5
Maria Lopez PSYC 3690 1504 M: 2:30-4:30
T: 11-12 
W: 2:30-4:30
Marlon Nance ES 3745 1255A Chair: ASTR, ES, CHEM, GEOG, GEOL & PHY T:   12:20-2  & 5-6
TH: 12:20-2 & 5-6
Sujatha Pamula BIOL 3732 1255A M: 7:30-8:30
T:  9-12
TH: 12-2 
Michael Plotkin BIOL 3730 1263 Chair T:  12-2
W: 8-12 
TH:12-2 
Shezwae Powell THA 3791 1520A Chair T: 12:45-1:45 & 3:30-5
TH: 12:45-1:45 & 3:30-5
Alma Ramirez ENGL 3645 322 M:  8:30-9:30 
T:  10:30-12
W:  830-9:30 
TH: 10:30-12
Dana Reece ENGL 3640 313 M: 1-3 (Online)
M: 1-3 (Online) 
TH: 12:30-1:30
Sterling Roulette ANAT 3720 1264 M: 7-7:30 & 12-12:30
T: 7-7:30 & 12-2:30
W: 7-7:30 & 12-2 
TH: 7-7:30
Richard Sisk ENGL 3646 322A Chair M: 11-12
T: 9-9:45 & 6:15-6:45
W: 11-12
TH: 9-9:45
F:   11-12
Tamara Smith HIST 3644 1506 M; 11-12:30
T: 12:30-1:30
W: 10-11 (Online) & 11-12:30
Patricia Strate SPAN 3656 1261 M:  9:30-10:30
T:  12:20-2 (Online)
W:  9:30-10:30
TH: 12:20-2 (Online)
Jorge Valdez MATH 3758 310 Co-Chair M:  12:30-3 
W:  12:30-3
Tony Vasek MATH 3756 1262 M: 5:20-7 & 9:20-10
T: 12:50-1:50
W: 5:20-7
Michael Welden MATH 3643 1506 M: 9:30-10 & 2-3 
W: 9:30-10 & 2-3 
TH: 9:30-11"30 
Christina Yamanaka HIST 3522 1503 M: 11-1:30
T: 11-1:30  
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​