Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Help (new window)
Sign In
MSJC > College Information > Administration > Instructional Services Division > Faculty Absences-Cancelled Class Meetings

Faculty Absences/Cancelled Class Meetings

San Jacinto Campus:
  
​Date Instructor ​Name of Class ​Day & Time Instructor Comments
​06/21/16 ​A. Uvalle ​ENGL 103-1092 ​T. 11am-1:40pm ​Check Blackboard
​06/20/16 ​J. Tarvin ​MATH 090-1117 ​M 12:20-3pm ​Check Blackboard
 
 Menifee Valley Campus:
 
Date
Instructor
​Name of Class ​Day & Time
​Instructor Comments
2/1/17
J. Storie
ENG-103-3369
ENG-103-3354
W. 12:00pm-1:50pm
W. 2:00pm-3:50pm
2/1/17 E. Rea
MUS-205-3229

W. 1:00pm-2:20pm
2/27/17
G. Pappas

Eng 103-3805

Eng 103-4125

M. 4:00pm-5:50pm 

 

M. 6:00pm-7:50pm

2/27/17
B. Sealander

Phil 112-3240

Phil 109-3610

Phil 105-3608

M. 9:00am-10:50am

 

M.11:00am-12:15pm

 

M. 7:00pm-9:50pm

2/28/17
C.Brownell

Eng 103-4150

Eng 101-4179

Eng 103-4171

T. 8:00am-9:50am

T. 10:00am-11:50am

T. 12:00pm-1:50pm

​Check Blackboard
2/28/17
T.Donovan

Phil 101-3237

Phil 101-3236

Phil 101H-3612

T. 9:30am-10:45am

T. 11:00am-12:15pm

T.11:00am-12:15pm


 


2/28/17
C.Mazzotta
PE 110-3029
T. 9:30am-10:50am

3/01/17
B.Sealander

Phil 112-3240

Phil 109-3610

W.9:00am-10:50am

 

W. 11:00am-12:15pm


3/01/17
D.Schwankle

Eng 101-3111

Eng 101- 3179

W. 10:00am-11:50am

 

W. 12:00pm-1:50pm


​3/01/17 T. Berry
Comm 100-4123
W.12:30pm-1:45pm
3/02/17
C.Havertape
Art 131-3471
TH. 5:00pm-5:50pm
3/06/17
J.Qumsiya
Math 110-4251
M. 8:00am-10:15am
3/06/17
J.Seed
Art 100-3143
M. 1:00pm-2:15pm
3/07/17
J.Seed

Art 104-5051

Art 102-3124

T. 9:00am-10:20am

 

T. 11:00am-12:15pm

 

 

 

​3/7/17 ​N. Morales ​Dan 131-4146
Dan 135A-4147
Dan 122A-4151
Dan 122AB-4152
Dan 126A-4433
​T. 9:00am-9:40am
T. 9:00am-9:40am
T. 11:00am-11:40am
T. 11:00am-11:40am
T. 11:00am-11:25am
​3/07/17 ​N.Chhoun ​Soci 108-3976 ​T. 4:30pm-5:45pm
​3/08/17 ​D.Schwankle ​Eng 101-3111
Eng 101-3179
​W. 10:00am-11:50am
W. 12:00pm-1:50pm
​03/08/17 ​D.Scaletta

​Math 110-4910

Math 140-4252

​W. 2:00pm-4:15pm

W.10:00am-11:50am

03/09/17
J.Waggoner
Eng 101-3284
TH. 10:00am-11:50am
​Midterm Review, starting with the PRAXIS chapters on Syllabus, to date.
​03/10/17 ​B.Rihan

​Comm 116-4102

Comm 103-3828

​F. 8:00am-10:50am

 

F. 11:00am-1:50pm

​03/13/17 ​C. Mazzotta ​PE 115-3879 ​M. 8:00am-9:15am
​03/13/17 ​G.Arnold

​Eng 101-3213

Eng 101-3109

​M. 12:00pm-1:50pm

M. 2:00pm-3:50pm

​03/13/17 ​C.Johnson ​Eng 101-3296 ​M. 10:00am-11:50am
​03/13/17 ​V.Malcolm

​Eng 101-3212

Eng 92-4126

Eng 98-3087

Eng 92-3061

​W. 12:00pm-1:50pm

W. 3:30pm-5:45pm

Th. 10:00am-11:50pm

Th. 1:00pm-3:15pm

​03/14/17 ​J.Scahill ​Art 120-3134 ​T. 10:30am-11:20am ​Check Black Board
​03/14/17 ​M. Maier ​Astr 101-3876 ​T. 7:00pm-9:50pm
​03/15/17 ​M.Beckham

​Math 218-4267

Math 90-3753

​W.8:00am-9:50am

W. 11:00am-12:50pm

​03/15/17 ​P.Branz ​ASL 100-3623

ASL 100-3626
​W. 2:00pm-3:50pm

W. 4:00pm-5:00pm
​03/27/17 E.Moss

​COMM 104-3782

Comm 104-3168

Comm 103-3149 

​M. 8:00am-9:15am

M.9:30am-10:45am

 

M.11:00am-12:20pm

03/27/17 ​V.Malcolm

​Eng 101-3212

Eng 92-4126

​M.12:00pm-1:50pm

M.3:30pm-5:45pm

​Check Black Board
​03/27/17 ​D. Scaletta ​Math 140-4252 ​M. 10:00am-11:50am
​03/28/17 ​S. Opperman ​Eng 103-4169 ​T. 6:00pm-7:50pm ​Check Canvas
​03/28/17 ​V.Malcolm

​Eng 98-3087

Eng 92-3061

​T. 10:00am-11:50am

T. 1:00pm-3:15pm

​Check Black Board
​03/29/17 ​S. Henry

​Eng101-3241

Eng 101-3243

​W. 6:00pm-7:50pm

W.8:00pm-9:50pm

​Work on your journals
​03/30/17 ​P.Mitten

​Art 122-3135

Art 160-3487

​TH. 8:00am-8:50am

TH. 10:30am-11:20am

​03/30/17 ​T.Donovan

​PHIL 101-3237

PHIL 101-3236

PHIL 101H-3612

​TH. 9:30am-10:45am

TH. 11:00am-12:15pm

TH. 11:00am-12:15pm

​04/03/17 ​G. Arnold

​Eng 101-3223

Eng 101H-3835

Eng 101-3109

​M. 12:00pm-1:50pm

M. 12:00pm-1:50pm

M.2:00pm-3:50pm

​Check Black Board
​04/04/17 ​D.Scaletta

​Math 140-4253

Math 96-3053

​T. 10:30am-12:20pm

T.2:00pm-4:15pm

​04/05/17 ​V.Reed ​Soci 101-3286 ​W. 2:00pm-4:00pm
​04/05/17 M.Rahman

​Math 105-3778

Math 55-4274

​W. 9:00am-10:50am

W.11:00am-12:50pm

​04/05/17 ​R.Newman

​Comm 100-4163

Comm 160-3494

Comm 100-3162

​W. 11:00am-12:15pm

W.12:50pm-2:15pm

W. 7:00pm-9:50pm

​04/06/17 ​R.Kettner

​Mus 106-3707

Mus 107-3801/3705

​TH. 4:00pm-5:15pm

Th. 5:30pm-6:45pm

04/07/17 ​Y.Osborne

​Math 96-4321

Math 96-4323

​F. 9:30am-11:00am

F. 11:30am-1:00pm

​04/10/17 ​D. Vandewater ​Math 55-4272
Math 55-4276
​M. 9:00am-10:50am
M. 1:00pm-2:50pm
​04/10/17 ​A.Bhuiyan ​Eng 101-3065
Eng 98-3067
​M. 8:00am-9:50am
M. 10:00am-11:50am
​04/10/17 ​P.Martinez ​Math 211-4255
Math 105-3779
Math 105-3786
Math 105- 3793
​M. 7:50am-9:20am
M. 11:00am-12:50pm
M. 1:00pm-2:50pm
M. 3:00pm-4:50pm
​04/10/17 ​T.Berry ​Comm 100-4123 ​M. 12:30pm-1:45pm
​04/11/17 ​R.Orton ​Comm 104-3167 ​T. 8:00am-9:15am
​04/11/17 C. Brownell
​Eng 103-4150
Eng 101-4149
ENG 103-4171
​T. 8:00am- 9:50am
T. 10:00am-11:50am
T.12:00pm-1:50pm
​04/12/17 ​G. Pappas
​ENG 103-3805
ENG 103-4125
​W. 4:00pm-5:50pm
W. 6:00pm-7:50pm
​04/13/17 ​F. Nasr ​Math 96-4310 ​TH. 8:00am-10:15am ​Review for Test April 18, 2017
Test Date April 20, 2017
​04/13/17 ​M. Harper ​CDE 125-3090 ​TH. 9:30am-12:20pm
​04/13/17 ​T.Barker ​ESL 62W-3379 ​TH. 2:00pm-3:50pm
​04/14/17 ​A. Holod ​ENG 101-3118 ​F. 12:30pm-1:40pm
​04/19/17 ​C. Brownell ​ENG 106-3233
ENG 98-3082
​W. 11:00am-12:15pm
W. 2:00pm-3:50pm
​04/19/17 ​G. Arnold ​ENG 101/101H-3213/3835
ENG 101-3109
​W. 12:00pm-1:50pm

W. 2:00pm-3:50pm
​04/24/17 ​D. Mancini ​THA 111-3303
THA 137-3305
​M. 11:00am-12:15pm
M. 2:30pm-4:20pm
​04/27/17 ​K. Cranney

​GUID 100-3514

 

​TH. 10:00am-11:50am
​04/28/17 ​D. Smith ​PHIL 101-3349 ​F. 9:30am-12:20pm
​05/01/17 ​C.Mazzotta ​PE 115-3879 ​M. 8:00am-9:15am
​05/01/17 ​V.Reed ​SOCI 101-3286 ​M. 2:00pm-4:50pm
​05/01/17 ​D.Sandoval ​Math 96-4308
Math 96-4312
​M. 9:30am-11:00am
M. 11:00am-1:15pm
​05/01/17 ​D. White ​COMM 103-3825 ​M. 2:00pm-3:15pm
​05/03/17 ​S. Opperman ​ENG 103-4169 ​T. 6:00pm-7:50pm ​Check Canvas
​05/03/17 ​R. Newman

​COMM 100-4163

COMM 100-3162

​W. 11:00am-12:15pm

W. 7:00pm-9:50pm

​05/03/17 G.Vargas​ ​HIST. 103-3186 ​W. 12:30pm-1:45pm
​05/04/17 ​J. Scahill ​ART 120-3134 ​TH. 10:30am-11:20am ​​​Check Black Board
​05/08/17 ​A. Saadat

​MATH 90-3747

MATH 90-3761

MATH 90-3749

​M. 3:00pm-4:50pm

M.5:00pm-6:50pm

M.7:00pm-8:50pm

​05/08/17 ​N.Rahman ​MATH 55-4274 ​M. 11:00AM-12:50PM
​05/08/17 ​C. Nguyen ​FREN 101-3620 ​M.12:30pm-2:00pm
​05/09/17 ​J. Dail

​ENG 98-3112

ENG 101-4142

​T. 2:00pm- 3:50pm

T. 4:00pm-5:50pm

​05/10/17 ​G.Pappas

​ENG 103-3805

ENG 103-4125

​W. 4:00pm-5:50pm

W. 6:00pm-7:50pm

​Check Email & BlackBoard

Continue Reading, Virginia Wolf

​05/10/17 ​K.Salyer

​COMM 100-3154

COMM 103-3160

 

​W. 12:30pm-1:45pm

W. 11:00am-12:15pm

 

 
 
 
Temecula Education Complex:
 
​Date Instructor ​Name of Class ​Day & Time Instructor Comments
04/04/17
G.Goodman
PS 101-5053
T. 9:00am-11:50am
05/01/17
D. White
COMM 100-5066
M. 5:00pm-6:15pm
05/10/17
L.DelPizzo
ENG 103-5901
W. 12:00pm-1:50pm
​05/10/17 ​K.Salyer ​COMM 103-5059 ​W. 3:00pm-4:15pm
 
 
 
Temecula Higher Education Center:
 
​Date Instructor ​Name of Class ​Day & Time Instructor Comments
​03/08/17 ​C.Shoults
Eng 101-5105
​W.7:00pm-8:50pm
 
 
San Gorgonio Pass Campus:
 
​Date Instructor ​Name of Class ​Day & Time Instructor Comments
​06/20/16 ​J. Tarvin ​MATH 055-0502 ​M. 9am-11:40am ​​​​
 

 ​​​