Skip Main Navigation

Tutor Schedule | Science, Math & Engineering

Course Course Name Tutor Day Start End Location
ANAT101 Human Anatomy & Physiology I
    Archelle C.        
      WED 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Gema N.        
      TUES 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
ANAT102 Human Anatomy & Physiology II
    Archelle C.        
      WED 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Gema N.        
      TUES 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
ASTR101 Introduction to Astronomy
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
BIOL115 Topics in Biology          
    Gema N.        
      TUES 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
BIOL125 Microbiology          
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
BIOL150 General Biology I          
    Elianna A.        
      WED 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Reilly R.        
      MON 12:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Sean D.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
BIOL151 General Biology II          
    Anthony B.        
      MON 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Elianna A.        
      WED 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Reilly R.        
      MON 12:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Sean D.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
CHEM100 Intro to Chemistry
    Angela O.        
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
CHEM101 General Chemistry I
    Anthony M.        
      TUES 3:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 12:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Francisco G.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
CHEM102 General Chemistry II
    Anthony B.        
      MON 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Anthony M.        
      TUES 3:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 12:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Eli I.        
      MON 9:00 AM 11:00 AM TVC - LRC
    Sean D.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
CSIS101 Intro Comp/Data Processing
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS105A App Development          
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS111B Computer Programming
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS112A Visual Basic Program
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS113A C++ Programming Level 1
    Arthur H.        
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Thomas F.        
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM TVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
CSIS113C C# Programming          
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS114A SQL Programming Level 1
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS115A Web Development Level 1
    Edward P.        
      THURS 9:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
CSIS115B XML Design Level 1
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS116E Python Programming 1
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS118B Comp Org & Assem Lang
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
CSIS123A C++ Programming Level 2
    Arthur H.        
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
CSIS123C C# Level 2          
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS124A SQL Programming - Level 2
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS160 Info Security Systems
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS202 CCNA 1 Computer Networks
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS211 Data Structure/Algorithms
    Arthur H.        
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
CSIS525 Web Development (formerly CSIS125A)
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
CSIS580 Computer Hardware - Level 1 (Formerly CSIS181)
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
ENVS100 Human and Scientific Inquiry
    Mary R.        
      MON 9:00 AM 2:30 PM SJC - LRC
      MON 4:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 2:00 PM SJC - LRC
ENVS101 Environmental Science
    Kyra B.        
      TUES 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Olivia S.        
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM TVC - LRC
GEOG105 Map Interpretation          
    Doug W.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
GEOG108 World Regional Geography
    Vala H.        
      WED 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
GEOL111 Planetary Astronomy          
    Vala H.        
      WED 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
MATH096 Intermediate Algebra          
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
MATH105 College Algebra          
    Arthur H.        
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Bryanna A.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Elianna A.        
      WED 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Francisco G.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Gabriel M.        
      MON 9:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Jessica P.        
      MON 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      TUES 1:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Russel M.        
      MON 11:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Thomas F.        
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM TVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
MATH110 Pre-Calculus          
    Angela O.        
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Anthony M.        
      TUES 3:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 12:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Bryanna A.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Gabriel M.        
      MON 9:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Jessica P.        
      MON 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      TUES 1:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Reilly R.        
      MON 12:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Russel M.        
      MON 11:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
MATH115 Ideas of Mathematics          
    Santiago Z.        
      MON 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
MATH140 Introduction to Statistics
    Anthony B.        
      MON 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Archelle C.        
      WED 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Elianna A.        
      WED 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Kristofer-Paul M.        
      MON 10:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      WED 10:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Kyra B.        
      TUES 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Mary R.        
      MON 9:00 AM 2:30 PM SJC - LRC
      MON 4:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 2:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Olivia S.        
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Perla H.        
      WED 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Slater M.        
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
MATH211 Analytic Geometry/Calculus I
    Angela O.        
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Anthony M.        
      TUES 3:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 12:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Archelle C.        
      WED 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Brody M.        
      WED 10:00 AM 1:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Bryanna A.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Eli I.        
      MON 9:00 AM 11:00 AM TVC - LRC
    Ellyka R.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Gabriel M.        
      MON 9:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 1:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Issis M.        
      MON 1:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Jessica P.        
      MON 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      TUES 1:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Mitchell G.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Oscar Q.        
      TUES 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Reilly R.        
      MON 12:00 PM 5:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Rene L.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 3:30 PM MVC - LRC
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
      FRI 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Slater M.        
      THURS 1:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
MATH212 Analytic Geometry/Calculus II
    Angela O.        
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Brody M.        
      WED 10:00 AM 1:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Bryanna A.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Ellyka R.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Jessica P.        
      MON 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      TUES 1:00 PM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Oscar Q.        
      TUES 1:00 PM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
MATH213 Analytic Geometry/Calculus III
    Arthur H.        
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM TVC - LRC
      FRI 8:00 AM 12:00 PM Online
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Bryanna A.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Ellyka R.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
MATH215 Differential Equations
    Bryanna A.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 1:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Ellyka R.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
MATH218 Linear Algebra          
    Angela O.        
      WED 9:00 AM 1:00 PM MVC - LRC
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Ellyka R.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
PHY101 Basic Physics: Energy/Motion
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
PHY102 Basic Electricity/Mod Physics
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
PHY201 Mechanics and Wave Motion
    Angel R.        
      MON 9:00 AM 1:00 PM TVC - LRC
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Ellyka R.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
PHY202 Electricity & Magnetism
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
    Ellyka R.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 2:00 PM TVC - LRC
PHY203 Optics and Modern Physics
    Ben S.        
      TUES 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC
      THURS 9:00 AM 5:00 PM SJC - LRC